Skip to main content

Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

Novus Biologicals, part of Bio-Techne | Catalog # NBP3-54232

Catalog #
Availability
Size / Price
Qty
Loading...
NBP3-54232

Key Product Details

Sample Type & Volume Required Per Well

Serum, plasma and other biological fluids (50 uL)

Sensitivity

8.46 pg/mL (example only; lot dependent)

Assay Range

31.25 - 2000 pg/mL (example only; lot dependent)

Product Specifications

Assay Type

Competitive ELISA

Kit Type

ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

Reactivity

Bovine

Description

Assay Length: 4.5 hours

Precision

Intra-Assay Precision (Precision within an assay) %CV < 10 (example only; lot dependent)

Inter-Assay Precision (Precision between assays) %CV < 12 (example only; lot dependent)

Scientific Data Images for Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric) ELISA: Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric) [NBP3-54232]

ELISA: Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric) [NBP3-54232]

Kit Contents for Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

  • Pre-coated 96T strip plate, Plate sealer for 96 wells, Standard, Diluent Buffer, Detection Reagent A, Detection Reagent B, TMB Substrate, Stop Solution, Wash Buffer (30 x concentrate), Instruction manual

Preparation and Storage

Stability & Storage

Storage of components varies. See protocol for specific instructions.

Background: Angiotensin II

Alternate Names

AGT, alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin, angiotensin I, ANHU, pre-angiotensinogen, serine (or cysteine) proteinase inhibitor, Serpin A8

Gene Symbol

AGT

Additional Angiotensin II Products

Product Documents for Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

Certificate of Analysis

To download a Certificate of Analysis, please enter a lot or batch number in the search box below.

Product Specific Notices for Bovine Angiotensin II ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

This product is for research use only and is not approved for use in humans or in clinical diagnosis. ELISA Kits are guaranteed for 6 months from date of receipt.

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...